?

Log in

miyabi_na [userpic]

O.M.G.

March 10th, 2009 (01:17 pm)


Okay so I'm like...REALLY BAD.

It's been MONTHS since I last came to Livejournal ;_;
I apologize my lovely friends~~ things have been super crazy since winter started and all-things-internet had been sidetracked for SO LONG. Oh how I meeeez da internetz! And you all!





Well, I guess I'll pick up where I left off! LOL
HALLOWEEN!!!!!

We went out to G-town...huge party in the street like every year. My boyfriend was an EMO BOY, and I was just a punk (last minute costume =P)
Here's a pic of us:


And then
November came and we did a little bit of going out...but this is when things started getting really busy and we didn't have time for much of ANYTHING!

We went to a
ZaZa concert one night, where my boyfriend and his boys became famous XD LOL


ZaZa is a huuuuuge pop girl group from
Thailand. A lot of thai people in my area came out to see them, including us. They wanetd to play some games on stage, and they grabbed my boyfriend's brother, my boyfriend and one of their friends onto the stage XD it was really funny.
They asked the boys to get
shirtless to show off their bodies. Good thing all 3 of them work out regularly!!!!

YUM YUM!!!!!!!!!!! sexiness

MAN those ZaZa girls went nuts and
ALL the fangirls in the crowd went nuts and wouldn't stop telling my bf and his boys how hott they were the rest of the night LMAO I guess you can say they felt like rockstars XD

We went out partying a bit in November too:

Like...my girl's
bday party (Bday girl in the zebra dress)

and my other girl's bday party...


And then of course
Xmas came and gone LIKETHAT...cuz the holidays just snuck up on ALL of us. -_-;;;
New years was REALLY fun...we hung out a lot with friends that flew in from Cali, and we partied on NYE at my friend's club :D

Here's a quick pic re-cap of the...long night..LOL

the crowd


And the girls:


And the retarded family photo LOL cuz we can never take a normal pic together


And my lovely friends who came from Cali to spend NYE with us!


And this pretty much
summed up NYE2008 LOL


New Years Day we went snowboarding


And then
FEBRUARY came...where more partying happened LoL



Which leads to now.....
WHEW!

Over the course of all that I've moved into a new house, been working my butt off at 2 jobs, and a bunch of other crap has been going on....



BUT I'm finally catching up on life and get my schedule down to a routine...so I can get back in the swing of things...FINALLY.

I
HOPE to be able to keep updating from now on...
I've missed everyone!







Comments

Posted by: MiHoLLy iS gYaRu 4 LiFe (michichanlove)
Posted at: March 10th, 2009 06:43 pm (UTC)

yes yes.. i miss u too~ I was like?????
where is she? its good to have u back!
and lovely pic!

Posted by: miyabi_na (miyabi_na)
Posted at: March 10th, 2009 08:50 pm (UTC)

yes, it's good to be back!!!

thank you ;D
now to catch up on all your blogs!!! (that will take a LONG TIME! lol)

Posted by: Laren (laren)
Posted at: March 10th, 2009 08:01 pm (UTC)

You are so damn hot.
That is all.

Posted by: GOOD OLD-FASHIONED LOVERBOY (rich_boy)
Posted at: March 11th, 2009 05:23 pm (UTC)
itoldyouniggaz--IGOTCHIPS**!

Yeah WTF! Well I'm glad you've been missing because you've been having such a good time & not depressed XDDD
You look so gorgeous! Fun pictures~~~ :) will you be around more now or no XDD ?

Posted by: :3 (vags0up)
Posted at: April 16th, 2009 04:06 am (UTC)

Late ass comment.
But update more often! You're hot stuff ;D

Posted by: retulgsujer (retulgsujer)
Posted at: February 17th, 2013 08:30 am (UTC)

Locals looking for you Go Here dld.bz/chwZQ

6 Read Comments